Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

1 City Hall Plaza Melrose, MA 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5136195

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Faded arrows in parking lot

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Faded arrows in parking lot lead drivers to drive wrong way in parking lot. I have nearly been hit while driving in parking lot because of people driving the wrong way

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.