Windsor Parkway Sidewalks Archived

1200-1210 Windsor Parkway Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

513627

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

376 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

Windsor Parkway needs side walks! It is a residential street with churches and schools with significant traffic. Some sidewalks exist and need repair while others need new sidewalks built. On several corners wheel chair accessible curbs have been installed but lead to nowhere as the remainder of the side walk not finished.

also asked...
Q. Please describe if this is a sidewalk repair request or a new sidewalk installation request.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.