Need bigger littercans at the bus stop Archived

14 Royal Ave East New Westminster, British Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5136300

Submitted To:

City of New Westminster

Category:

Garbage and Recycling

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

New Westminster

Reported:

on

Description

This is what it looks like at 14 East Royal Ave, New Westminster. The littercan at the bus stop is too small and crows like to take rubbish out too as there is no lid. This is not sanitary at all and rubbish on the ground stays like this up to a week.
Can we solve this problem by

A) Install bigger black litter bin that has covered lid on 14 E Royal Ave bus stop (Low rise Victoria Hill)

And

B) Move bigger black litter bin in front of 15 E Royal Ave (High rise Victoria Hill) to the opposite bus stop or install new one too. This will help reducing rubbish for both sides of the road.

Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please specify.
A. Overflowing Littercans
Q. In order to help us resolve this issue, please ensure that the location noted on this report is accurate and reflects the location of the issue.
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.