Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Right of Way Maintenance Acknowledged

1454 Raintree Crossing Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5080

Issue ID:

5136550

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the multiuse sidewalks on old Alabama had been closed for a while during construction of the roundabout. these are open now and are in need of cleaning. heavy debris, thick grass growing in between the sidewalk cracks, branches, etc. there is also a drainage issue on this sidewalk as all the runoff pools mud onto the path at the bottom of the first hill. in addition the crosswalk signal at the bottom of the trail at old Alabama and Riverside does not work. when you press the button it never gives the walk sign. the bike lane areas are in need of cleaning as well and again there is grass and other plants growing up between the asphalt and concrete curb. heavy debris along the bike lanes especially before and after the roundabout.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.