Other Archived

9 Hardy Rd Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 815

Issue ID:

5137014

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Simpson Road is very slick and needs to be salted/sanded to prevent cars from sliding off the curve in Simpson into my yard and hitting my house. Two cars slide into my yard last winter.
Thank you for addressing this request.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Curve on Simpson road in front of 187 Simpson and 9 Hardy road.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.