Tree Issue Archived

260 Ashland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5137048

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

117 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Trees are down in the canal and house is abandoned with fallen in buildings all over it. There’s boats in the yard and debris all over the sidewalk if there’s even one left. I know an investment company owns this property -Charles lee from Florida. Detroit needs to make this company sell it or cleanup it up. Someone would gladly buy the canal frontage and do something with it. Ask the next door neighbors.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 260 ashland
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.