Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Other Private Property Issues Acknowledged

1212 Handel Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2375

Issue ID:

5137136

Submitted To:

Private Property

Category:

Other Private Property Issues

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Trees and bush(es) hanging over sidewalk and in the way when you are walking.


5 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Verified Official)

  • Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.