Traffic Sign Issue Archived

17785 Grand River Ave Detroit, MI 48227 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2365

Issue ID:

5137751

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign down

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. south turn around on Grand River and M-39
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Stop sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Cement

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.