Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Acknowledged

2030 13th Avenue S Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5138424

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

107 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

Vehicle has been sitting here for over 6 weeks. No tags and partially blocking sidewalk when kids walk home from school! SPPD has been notified a few weeks ago but vehicle is still not moved.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.