Trash pick up noise Open

256 Hudson Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5138649

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Noise Complaints

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Description

When garbage is picked up at 4 am they make a lot of noise with the dumpster slamming and other noise

also asked...
Q. What type of noise are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and where the noise is coming from (ex: inside, outside, car, etc.)
A. Robinson square parking lot

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...