dumpster on playground? Open

737 Edgewood Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 527580

Issue ID:

5138984

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

How is it remotely safe to place the trash dumpster for the Edgewood School on the children's playground? Is this even legal? How could anyone think this is acceptable, even if (hopefully) it is temporary?

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...