Streetlight Repair Investigation Archived

Metropolitan Branch Trail Washington, DC 20242, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 985

Issue ID:

5139400

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00658517

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Several Lights in a row along the metropolitan branch trail are out between florida and the new york avenue overpass, making this a dangerous area after dark.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.