Glass not picked up Archived

201 E Maple St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4450

Issue ID:

5139538

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Missed Sanitation Collection

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Despite having been told three times that it would be picked up, and being out since Sunday night, my glass recycling was never picked up. I guess I'll try again next week.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.