Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Cars and truck that don’t move, are inoperable Acknowledged

97 Charron Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5139601

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Entity

Viewed:

693 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

This wanna be backyard mechanic that lives at 97 Charron St. that is constantly doing car repairs on the street dropping hazardous fluids and letting it go into city drains police were sent several times and they give him verbal warnings and continues to do repair work on this class A residential area. CT DEP please take notice. Mayor of city of Bridgeport please take notice. This has to stop.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Sue (Registered User)

  • Walter Romero (Registered User)

  • Police Department Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office 1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Sue (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.