Scooters Archivé

Oberlin Road Raleigh, North Carolina Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

5139926

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Vues:

215 fois

Quartier:

Wade

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

6 youngsters were riding scooters in the dark and 4 rode right in my path. I stomped on my brakes and blew my horn. Good thing I was alert. They then moved to the sidewalk and proceeded by Oberlin Rd where they crossed in another line of traffic. Dark clothes, no lights, no helmets.


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • Watching out (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Ksw1 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JJKnott (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Watching out (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.