Tree blocking street light La Kaydiiyey

5422 Shafter Oakland, California Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

514059

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Arkay:

1108 jeer

Xaafadda:

Shafter

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

459958

Taag gareeyey:

tree, sidewalk, robbery, street light

Sharraxaadda

There is a tree that is blocking the street light causing a very dark stretch of sidewalk. Last week there was a armed robbery in this stretch so the neighbors are eager t o get the tree trimmed. It's only a few branches that would need to be cut back.
Thanks!


3 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.