Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Whole street is torn up Acknowledged

6125 Broadway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

514061

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

5295 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

522345

Service Request ID:

546872

Service Request ID:

455575

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

The stretch of Broadway between Keith and the the Highway 24 onramp is badly in need of repaving. This stretch gets a lot of traffic and has gone for a very long time without paving. It really needs to be done.
Thanks!


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened tkdzin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened tkdzin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • wadenick (Registered User)

  • Piero (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.