Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

4th Street Southeast Washington, DC 20003, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5141023

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00658870

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The intersection of M and 4th seems to have no sign indicating that the cross street is 4th street. Would be helpful to have one or better two 4th st signs. (No pic because the app failed and lost my pic)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • nhzero (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.