Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

175 107th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2860

Issue ID:

5141120

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

A broken irrigation connection has been flooding the retention pond behind the closed Bank of America building, overflowing into the storm sewer.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Wasting water.....has been running for several days.
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. In parking area behind the closed Bank of America building.

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.