Streetlight Archived

699 Southeast 2nd Avenue City of Gainesville Municipal Boundaries, FL 32601, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4485

Issue ID:

5141365

Submitted To:

Utility Service Area

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Lights along the eastern edge of creek are not working along the park path going south from SE 2nd place

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem with the streetlight.
A. Out
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.