Trash/Debris (Public Property) Archived

1005 Southeast 2nd Avenue Gainesville, FL 32601, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4455

Issue ID:

5141933

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Trash/Debris (Public Property)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Lots of trash in this lot and along right of way. West of rail trail on the south side of SE 2nd ave

also asked...
Q. Please identify the general location of the trash or debris on public property.
A. In the right-of-way

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.