Litter Removal Archived

2034 North Memorial Parkway Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

5142009

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Litter Removal

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Why are you allowing this dumpster load of trash to stay (visible from the parkway) for so long? If everyone on the parkway dumped trash, and it was allowed to stay for months before cleanup, we would have major rodent problems, not to mention the City of Huntsville would look like a 3rd World country. This type of issue should have to be addressed immediately - what do we need to do to get this cleaned up????


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

  • Imperial Gardens Apartments (Registered User)

  • Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.