Miscellaneous Open

45 Brazil Street Melrose, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5142297

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

A lot of water (now, ice) coming from a broken pipe from the hill/ reservation flowing down the driveway of a couple of residents', driveways, sidewalks and all the way down Brazil street

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. ICE- Safety Issue

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robert Carson (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Rosana (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...