Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Traffic/Road Safety Acknowledged

825 Elm Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5144683

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

Piles of leaves in the road on Elm Street between Norton and Boulevard. They were blown into the road by workmen for the landlord who owns many of the similarly-painted houses there, instead of being bagged and removed. They're piled along the sides of the road and are blocking the storm drains, causing the roadways to flood. This is a safety hazard and needs to be addressed asap.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.