Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

Portland And Harvard Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5145729

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Description

The drainage on Portland between Main and Broadway is terrible. My kid and I (stroller) got doused with a five foot wall of water from a passing car driving through a giant puddle this morning. And it wasn't even really raining anymore. It would have been a real bummer if it was colder out.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.