Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Open

55 Dinsmore Ave Apt 405, Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5148227

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

I would like to file a noise complaint against whomever is the construction company that is setup just below BayBerry Hill Estates. They have been going on a year and a half now of starting at 6:45 sometimes even earlier with whatever they are doing. If they could just move their operations somewhere not near a residential area that would be perfect.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Noise complaint

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.