Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

567 Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

5148305

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Hi-
East side of Orange, north of Clark Street has not bee swept in at least six weeks (may have missed schedule due to Veteran's Day holiday). Streets have large amount of leaves trapping water and ice and obstructing sewers. This is going to be -is already- dangerous when going to cars. Can there be a street sweeping please.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Eastrocker (Registered User)

  • erocker1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.