Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Construction Site Run-off Acknowledged

509 Glascock Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

5148855

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

440650

Tagged:

tree, bridge

Description

Nearest street address is 509 Glascock but the problem area is just west of that home where the bridge over the Cemetery Branch creek is located. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. YES
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Creek
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Construction trash and other debris gathering on the northern fence above the Cemetary Branch creek. Very unsightly.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Tfree87 (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Stacy Gant (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.