Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

2–28 Putnam Pl New York 10301, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5148999

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

New Brighton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Flooding every time it rains

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. No
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.