Other City Services Archived

3021 Brookdale Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

5149157

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Patten

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

855648

Tagged:

tree

Description

Part of a city tree has fallen into the street, needs to be cleaned up. At corner of Brookdale and Coolidge near the convenience store.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.