Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

1304 5th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4120

Issue ID:

5149722

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

855719

Description

at least 2 maybe 3 street lights out on 5th, close to union and 880 on ramp. very dangerous in the dark and with large homeless encampment nearby.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.