Traffic Signal Out Archived

12762–12778 S Torrence Ave Chicago 60633, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1035

Issue ID:

5151512

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Hegewisch

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-03233861

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal at Torrence Av & 126th Pl has been flashing 4-way red for 24+ hours.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Flashing Red
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.