Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

448 Richmond Avenue Houston, TX 77063, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5151884

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320281

Description

Homeless people have tents, mattresses, bikes, clothing and other items dumped on the sidewalk and side of ramp to US59.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.