City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

444 Nelson Ferry Rd DECATUR, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

5151976

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, graffiti

Description

There is a small dogwood tree which has been damaged for years and further damaged after last year hurricane (Irma). It was then tagged (orange cross spayed and yellow caution tape on the trunk) by the city but it is still there and bending more precariously with each passing week. I suspect it is a matter of days, or at best weeks, before it falls across the street.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.