Acknowledged by: Foster City, CA

Garbage/Recycling Service Issue Acknowledged

Polynesia Dr Foster City 94404, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2795

Issue ID:

5152335

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Garbage/Recycling Service Issue

Viewed:

626 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Please do not close this request until the issue is resolved. As I said in my earlier two complaints this small corner of the lagoon smells really bad due to all the organic matter that has collected there and is rotting.

Please work with owner of the property to figure out whether owner is supposed to clean this or city.

I am surprised as to how the owner if the property can continue to live with constant stench and how the city is failing to do anything about this issue.


15 Comments

  • City of Foster City (Verified Official)

  • Albert (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Foster City - PW Administrative Assistant II (Verified Official)

  • Albert (Registered User)

  • Foster City - PW Administrative Assistant II (Verified Official)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Code Enforcement Official (Verified Official)

  • Foster City - CDD Code Enforcement Official (Verified Official)

  • Albert (Registered User)

  • Albert (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Code Enforcement Official (Verified Official)

  • Albert (Registered User)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Code Enforcement Official (Verified Official)

  • Albert (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.