Traffic/Road Safety Archived

Russell Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5152489

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Complete Streets Request

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

I really wish someone would sit on this street and watch how they fly up and down this road. We need speed bumps on this street. its a everyday thing all hours of the day. Look into this


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.