Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

201 Hesperus Ave Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

5153049

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Catch basin is not draining. After last winter's storms, gravel was plowed into and over the grate. French drains on property haven't drained properly since.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. drainrepair

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.