Other City Services Archived

15435 Skyline Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14605

Issue ID:

5153287

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Chabot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

855971

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain failing, filled with dirt. This is on the frontage road parallel to Skyline Blvd, about 75 yards north of driveway at 15435 Skyline Blvd, on the west side of the road.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.