Signage Archived

11400 Bangerter Highway South Jordan, UT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5153470

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The signage for the interchange is only for Eastbound there is no signage for the Westbound. It is confusing to motorist.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign missing or damaged

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.