Acknowledged by: Sammamish, Washington

Street Light Issue Acknowledged

641 213th Pl Ne Sammamish, WA, 98074, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5153684

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Street light does not work correctly. It is very dim and flickers on and off every few minutes. The entire street is very poorly illuminated, a danger at this time of year to people walking after dark. Also, many branches below the street light block the light from reaching the street

also asked...
Q. Please approximate the location of the light (ex. closest intersection, nearby landmarks, etc.)
A. Directly to the south of 641 213th PL NE (Above basketball hoop) on the same side of the street

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.