Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalk Acknowledged

25 Hervey Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

5154597

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is ripped up and the neighbors have been complaining. The sidewalk has heavy traffic due to school and the street is entrance to park. We have had it fixed twice. My husband is now sick and unable to repair. The damage comes from the roots of the city tree. Which i have continued to report. Thank you


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.