Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

240 Main St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5154965

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

the lights here are not timed right and people are right turning on red off eastern and blocking the intersection! something needs to be done!

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.