Other Archived

1200 Westwood Avenue Richmond, VA 23227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1440

Issue ID:

515498

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Laburnum Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

So, it looks like they fixed the enormous pothole/sinkhole that was in the travel lane on Brook, but why are the traffic cones/barrels still there? Several other sinkholes remain, eating up the cones/barrels left there to mark them.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Closed RVA: Customer Care Specialist (Registered User)

  • Reopened Beth Perdue (Guest)

  • Closed RVA: Customer Care Specialist (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.