Traffic Violations Archived

1138 14th St Nw Canton 44703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5154995

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Violations

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Parents waiting to drop kids off for the bus while waiting in their cars are parking right at the stop signs. This is causing traffic to work their way around these cars. This causes concern that children will get hit by a car. Please post signs at stop sign that this is a bus stop.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

  • Brittany (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Nw (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.