Police General Issue Archived

1360 Southwest Garfield Avenue Topeka, KS 66604, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5155396

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

268 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

87101

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

2nd complaint! Originally reported 11/11/18 on request #86712. Inoperable junk vehicle, flat tire, no tag abandoned on street. Marked and closed by motorcycle unit 2 weeks ago with obviously no follow up or action.


10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Jcausmith (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Jcausmith (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.