Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Bicycle Services Acknowledged

2020-2030 M St Nw Washington 20036, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 750

Issue ID:

5156169

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Bicycle Services

Viewed:

62 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00668486

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The bollards that protect the M St bike lane from the St Gregory’s valet parking lane have been removed. I’ve encountered cars in the bike lane several times this week. Can the posts be replaced ASAP please? Thanks for your help.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.