Road Maintenance Archived

7 Proctor Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2095

Issue ID:

5156359

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Now that I have successfully proven to the county I do NOT own the road in front of my house (https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5124633), I want to make sure this is fixed in whatever system the snow plowers use. I have never had my road plowed because I was told it was a private street. It's not, never has been, and never will be. Please let it get plowed this winter! OH PLEASE!!

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. Proctor Ave

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.