Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs) Acknowledged

Promonade/Mckinley Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5157226

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs)

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

https://www.coronaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The street needs to be repaired between Mckinley and Shenandoah streets on Promanade Street.. Asphalt has shrunk and has caused a terrible bump when you drive over it. Fix at once


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.