Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Shore Drive Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3270

Issue ID:

5157352

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91521202

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light at Shore Drive and Marlin Bay/Shady Oaks cycles without any cross traffic.

also asked...
Q. Date event occurred
A. 21 November
Q. Time event occurred
A. 11:00
Q. AM/PM
A. PM

2 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.