Storm Drain Maintenance Archived

2010 Mcdonald Ln Raleigh 27608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

5157389

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance

Viewed:

365 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

441089

Description

Drain cover has moved making it dangerous for bicycle tires

also asked...
Q. What is the issue.
A. Top Off
Q. Is there standing water?
A. NO
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. drain cover has slid

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.